Excellent Films of eiga worldcup2017 NPO eigakoushien presents eiga worldcup2018

Co-organized:TOKYO PLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY

Awards ceremonyFNovember 23, 2018(Fri.)TOKYO PLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY Nakano Campus

Judges are also decided one after another!

Let's meet this year at Tokyo Polytechnic University₯Nakano Campus!

Excellent film of eiga worldcup 2017 is going to screening at Festival CineLycee at Paris Pompidou Center this fall.

Mr.Kamiyama who was the director of "All for your smile" visited to KINGS THEATER for AAHSFF2017

Most Excellent film of eiga worldcup2015 was screened at AMC theater in Times Square


Excellent Films of eiga worldcup2017
There are no subtitles in movies. Japanese only.


FREE DIVISION

Best Work Award/Best Director's Award
/Excellent Editorial Award

National Institute of Technology
Yonago College
"Dreaming girl's continue"

Excellent Work Award/Best Senario Award
/Excellent Planning Award

Kanagawa prefecture
Yokohama Suiran High School
"Logic battle"

Excellent Work Award
/Excellent Scenario Award

Saitama Prefecture
Sakado High School
"Soap bubble comunity"

Best Music Award
/NTT plala Award

Saitama Prefectural
Art General High School
"Centimeter"

Best Shooting Award
/Excellent Director's Award

Chiba Prefectural
Kashiwa Central High School
"My proof"

Best Planning Award


Shizuoka Prefecture
Fuji High School
"Sink in the Urui river!"

Best Editorial Award


Chiba Prefectural
Kogane High School
"Dharma dropping"

Best Art Prize


Seijo Gakuen High School

"Whose thing is lost? "

Best Male Performance Award

Sena Aoki
(Yokohama Suiran High School)
"Logic battle"

Best Female Performance Award

Noa Masuda
(Yonago College)
"Dreaming girl's continue"

Best Male Support Award

Hayato Muraoka
(Seijo Gakuen High School)
"Magical water"

Best Feale Support Award

Hina Sugisaki
(Art General High School)
"Sachi comes and says something."

Excellent Music Award/Seiji Okura Award

Saitama Prefectural
Art General High School
"Heroe's Revenge"

Excellenct Art Award

Saitama Prefectural
Oiso High School
"The Great Space Warship Toyama"

Excellent Shooting Award

Ibaraki PrefecturalNamiki Secondary Education School
"Summer wind whale"

Kenichi Shinomoto Award

Riko Suzumura
(Nagoya City Chuuou High School)
"My past, Your future"

Kenichi Shinomoto Award

Futaba Kitakaze
(Kogane High School)
"Wait"

REGIONAL DIVISION

Best Work Award

Nagoya City
Chuuou High School
" Those that do not change "

Excellent Work Award

National Institute of Technology
Yonago College
" Beyond the lens~What we want to leave~ "

Excellent Work Award

Saitama Prefecture
Sakado High School
" Battle not to be defeated "

JCTA Award

Kanagawa Prefecture
Yaei High School
" Spin "

NPO Regional Industry Promotion Association Award

Tamagawa Gakuen High School

" Shutter "

Japan Cable Cast Award


Shizuoka Prefecture
Fuji High School
" Hoshiyama Broadcaster "

NPO eigakoushien Award
/Miyukino Film Festival Award

HokkaidoAsahikawa Industrial High School

" KamuiKotan-the place where God lives- "

Miyukino Film Festival Award


Ibaraki PrefecturalNamiki Secondary Education School
" Stargazer "

Miyukino Film Festival Award

Saitama Prefectural
Ogawa High School
" Lantern Sinking ~ Lights to Deliver Smile ~ "

Miyukino Film Festival Award

Shijonawakoen High School
" Iimori town "

Humor Award

Osaka Meisei Academy High School
" Osaka fighting camp which we walk to the present age "

Acting Award

Kanagawa prefecture
Yokohama Suiran High Schoo
" The other Patrol~Yokohama version Urashima Taro Legend~ "

DANCE MUSIC DIVISION

Best Work Award

Okinawa Prefectural
Naha International High School
" DECIVE "

Excellent Work Award

Chiba Prefectural
Kashiwa Central High School
" Boomerang "

Excellent Work Award

Lyra Creative Art School

" Colorful "
PAGE TOP £