8 major features of eiga worldcup2018 NPO eigakoushien presents eiga worldcup2018

Co-organized:TOKYO PLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY

Awards ceremony:November 23, 2018(Fri.)TOKYO PLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY Nakano Campus

Judges are also decided one after another!

Let's meet this year at Tokyo Polytechnic University・Nakano Campus!

Excellent film of eiga worldcup 2017 is going to screening at Festival CineLycee at Paris Pompidou Center this fall.

Mr.Kamiyama who was the director of "All for your smile" visited to KINGS THEATER for AAHSFF2017

Most Excellent film of eiga worldcup2015 was screened at AMC theater in Times Square

NPO eigakoushien presents eiga worldcup2018 for high school students

8 major features!!


 1)Largest high school student's independent film competition in Japan
NPO eigakoushien presents eiga worldcup2018 for high school is the largest high school student's independent film competition in Japan.Any high school student can join.

There are the free division and the regulated division in the work to be submitted, and the free division is always set every year, but the content of the regulated division may change depending on the year.
In the 2017 convention, a competition was held by two divisions, the free division and the regulated division (either the regional division or the dance music division).

The number of entries submitted in 2017 was 75 pieces in the free division, 45 works in the regional division, 9 works in the dance music division.
All entries can be viewed from here.(*However, it is all in Japanese.)

Major award-winning works of the 2017 are as follows.

FREE DIVISION

Best Work Award/Best Director's Award
/Excellent Editorial Award

National Institute of Technology
Yonago College
"Dreaming girl's continue"

Excellent Work Award/Best Senario Award
/Excellent Planning Award

Kanagawa prefecture
Yokohama Suiran High School
"Logic battle"

Excellent Work Award
/Excellent Scenario Award

Saitama Prefecture
Sakado High School
"Soap bubble comunity"

Best Music Award
/NTT plala Award

Saitama Prefectural
Art General High School
"Centimeter"

Best Shooting Award
/Excellent Director's Award

Chiba Prefectural
Kashiwa Central High School
"My proof"

Best Planning Award


Shizuoka Prefecture
Fuji High School
"Sink in the Urui river!"

Best Editorial Award


Chiba Prefectural
Kogane High School
"Dharma dropping"

Best Art Award


Seijo Gakuen High School

"Whose thing is lost? "

Best Male Performance Award

Sena Aoki
(Yokohama Suiran High School)
"Logic battle"

Best Female Performance Award

Noa Masuda
(Yonago College)
"Dreaming girl's continue"

Best Male Support Award

Hayato Muraoka
(Seijo Gakuen High School)
"Magical water"

Best Female Support Award

Hina Sugisaki
(Art General High School)
"Sachi comes and says something."

Excellent Music Award/Seiji Okura Award

Saitama Prefectural
Art General High School
"Hero's Revenge"

Excellent Art Award

Saitama Prefectural
Oiso High School
"The Great Space Warship Toyama"

Excellent Shooting Award

Ibaraki PrefecturalNamiki Secondary Education School
"Summer wind whale"

Kenichi Shinomoto Award

Riko Suzumura
(Nagoya City Chuuou High School)
"My past, Your future"

Kenichi Shinomoto Award

Futaba Kitakaze
(Kogane High School)
"Wait"

REGIONAL DIVISION

Best Work Award

Nagoya City
Chuuou High School
" Those that do not change "

Excellent Work Award

National Institute of Technology
Yonago College
" Beyond the lens
~What we want to leave~
"

Excellent Work Award

Saitama Prefecture
Sakado High School
" Battle not to be defeated "

JCTA Award

Kanagawa Prefecture
Yaei High School
" Spin "

NPO Regional Industry Promotion Association Award

Tamagawa Gakuen High School

" Shutter "

Japan Cable Cast Award


Shizuoka Prefecture
Fuji High School
" Hoshiyama Broadcaster "

NPO eigakoushien Award
/Miyukino Film Festival Award

HokkaidoAsahikawa Industrial High School

" KamuiKotan-the place where God lives- "

Miyukino Film Festival Award


Ibaraki PrefecturalNamiki Secondary Education School
" Stargazer "

Miyukino Film Festival Award

Saitama Prefectural
Ogawa High School
" Lantern Sinking
~ Lights to Deliver Smile ~
"

Miyukino Film Festival Award

Shijonawakoen High School
" Iimori town "

Humor Award

Osaka Meisei Academy High School
" Osaka fighting camp which we walk to the present age "

Good Acting Award

Kanagawa prefecture
Yokohama Suiran High Schoo
" The other Patrol~Yokohama version Urashima Taro Legend~ "

DANCE MUSIC DIVISION

Best Work Award/Audience Award

Okinawa Prefectural
Naha International High School
" DECIVE "

Excellent Work Award

Chiba Prefectural
Kashiwa Central High School
" Boomerang "

Excellent Work Award

Lyra Creative Art School

" Colorful "
 2)The judge is done by professional people who are active at the front lines of the film world!
Judge of the free division is held by the first judges and the second judges.

The second judge will be held by nine persons in total in each division of planning, screenwriting, arts, arts, music, audio technology, photography, editing, acting, and supervision.

The Judgement of the regional division will be held by members of JCTA, Japan Cable Cast, NPO Regional Industry Promotion Association and NPO eigakoushien.

Also, the Dance Music division will be held by DJ・AMIGA as last year.

The judging of the convention of 2017 was done by the following judges.

Second judges of the free division

Judge of Art
Hisao Inagaki
Judge of Planning
Seiji Okuda
Judge of Edit
Shuichi Kakesu
Judge of Music
Mako Kuwabara
Judge of Scenario
Sakichi Sato
Judge of Acting
Aoi Nakamura
Judge of Shooting
Seiichi Hishikawa
Judge of Acting
Momoko Fukuchi
Judge of Direction
Tomoyuki Furumaya

First judges of the free division

Shinomoto kenichi
Asako Takasugi
Michio Morioka
NPO eigakoushien

Judges of the regional division

Kazuko Aida
Hideo Ito
Shigetaka Okuma
Yoichiro Ohno
Akihiro Nakata
Ryo Matsuo
Akiyuki Miura
Takuma Miura
NPO eigakoushien

Judge of DM DIVISION

DJ AMIGA
 3)We will create a place to interact with judges and high school students!
After the award ceremony, a panel discussion by the judges of the free division and a social gathering by the award ceremony participants will be held.

Below is a panel discussion at the convention of 2014 to 2017 and a photograph at the social gathering.


eiga worldcup2014 Panel Discussion Landscape

eiga worldcup2014 Reception party scenery

eiga worldcup2015 Discussion Landscape

eiga worldcup2015 Reception party scenery

eiga worldcup2016 Discussion Landscape

eiga worldcup2016 Reception party scenery

eiga worldcup2017 Discussion Landscape

eiga worldcup2017 Reception party scenery

 4)We will inform students of reviews from the judges for all the exhibited work!
For all the exhibited exhibits, we will comment on the comments from the judges we have reviewed on a single page, and we will mail each address to the exhibitor's representative individually.

Since it is a random site URL and it does not link from the top page, it is made to be seen only to the exhibitor himself who received e-mail individually.

Regarding the comments of the primary judges and the regional division judges, you can ask the judges directly at the panel discussion after the awards ceremony or social gathering.

Comments from the second judge will be posted on the individual page after the award ceremony.

If there are any points you want to check, you can also ask questions by e-mail.

In addition, as a page where everyone can be seen, a page of general comments from all the judges will be prepared.



 5)We will set up opportunities to actively screen out excellent works in conjunction with other film festivals.
From now on, in order to allow more people to appreciate the works that have achieved excellent results in eiga worldcup, we hope to cooperate with other film festivals that will actively invite screenings to appeal to more people on a big screen We are. Last fiscal year we screened at the following four film festivals.

"(AAHSFF2017)" (October 8, 2017 America・New York・AMC 25 Theater / Kings Theater)
Screening work:"All for your smile"Saitama Prefectural Art General High School (Winner of the 2015 Best Work Award)
"10th Festival Cinelycee"(November 11, 2017 France・Paris・Pompidou Center)
Screening work:"Mes illusions"National Institute of TechnologyYonago College (Winner of the 2016 Best Work Award)
"10th Miyukino Film Festivalin Madarao 2018"(February 16(Fri)-17(Sta), 2018 Iiyama City Cultural Exchange Center Nachura)
Screening work:"KamuiKotan-the place where God lives-"Hokkaido Asahikawa Industrial High School (2017 Miyukino Film Festival Award)
Screening work:"Stargazer"Ibaraki Prefecture Namiki Secondary Education School (2017 Miyukino Film Festival Award)
Screening work:"Lantern Sinking ~ Lights to Deliver Smile ~"Saitama Prefectural Ogawa High School (2017 Miyukino Film Festival Award)
Screening work:"Iimori town"Shijonawakoen High School (2017 Miyukino Film Festival Award)
"GUNMA STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL 2018"(February 18, 2018 Plebi Theater ISESAKI)
Screening work:"Centimeter"Saitama Prefectural Art General High School (2017 Best Music Award/Winner of NTT Plala Award)

Pompidou Center("10th Festival CineLycee"Holding)

AMC Theater("AAHSFF2017"Holding)

Plebi Theater ISESAKI("GUNMA STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL 2018"Holding)
 6)Entries will be broadcast at cable TV stations throughout Japan!
Entries will be broadcast at cable TV stations throughout Japan!

There were 30 cable television stations with broadcasting achievements.
 7) We actively incorporate IT technology in the event management!

GIGAfileflight (Film submission)

YOUTUBE (for Archives)

SKYPE (Video call)

YOUTUBE (Live broadcast)

SELECTTYPE (Voting on site)

PREZI (Good-looking presentation)
 8) We have co-sponsored, sponsored etc. from a reliable partner!
The following is the record of the 2017.
*Support
*Sponsorship
*Cooperation
*Subsidy
PAGE TOP ▲